Thomas Betts
Thomas Betts
10:20 28 Oct 19
These guys are professionals. Very organised and reliable, and the drivers were very helpful and flexible with regards to placement of the skip. Office staff were also great. Highly recommendread more
K-Oz Plumbing
K-Oz Plumbing
05:00 21 Oct 19
Great service, easy to deal with will book again soon ! Thanks the K-Oz Plumbing Teamread more
Anna Kelly
Anna Kelly
02:32 30 Sep 19
Great service! Friendly, reliable and efficient.
Heather Turner
Heather Turner
00:43 25 Sep 19
Such great customer service and decent pricing, will definitely use again! Thank you Magic Bins!read more
Chris Walpole
Chris Walpole
08:11 19 Aug 19
Fast, friendly efficient service. Have used Magic Bins for many years and always found them very helpful and accommodating.read more
Ann Nicholson
Ann Nicholson
21:49 06 Aug 19
Great service from ringing to book the bin, to the delivery driver and then collection on time. We have used Magic Bins four times now!read more
Paul Seeto
Paul Seeto
13:08 11 Jun 19
Great service from Courtney to the driver who delivered the skip bin. On-time delivery and pickup and will put the skip bin where you want it placed. Booking process was easy and speedy delivery to site. This is why I used Magic Bins again. Highly recommended for all those who want to hire a 4m3 or 6m3 skip bins. Competitive pricing.read more
Brett Seng
Brett Seng
02:45 28 May 19
Excellent service. Competitive prices but mostly reliable and efficient. Highly recommend for your next job at home.read more
Ken Monaghan - Builder
Ken Monaghan - Builder
02:58 14 May 19
"Magic Bins is a great company with great service. Their bins are delivered in good condition and that makes a big positive difference when they are placed on the worksite. It’s always a pleasure to call in to the office and being met with the positive attitude from the office staff. The bins come, they look clean and they are picked up on agreed time. Overall, an professional and excellent company to deal with".read more
Vicki Gracen
Vicki Gracen
01:45 28 Feb 19
The service is terrific. Magic Bins is quick, efficient and the bins are clean and in good condition. Delivery and pickup is always as requested. Well done. You have my tick of approval. Highly recommend.read more
Next Reviews

Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2019-11-01T09:55:24+00:00

Magic Bins is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone, by email, via our website www.magicbinsskipbinsbrisbane.com.au from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances, we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.( ie credit applications)

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Magic Bins will not charge any fee for your access request but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Magic Bins
P O Box 984 Capalaba, Qld, 4157 sales@magicbins.com.au
07 3829 945